+34 93 836 60 36   |     CA   ES   EN   FR

PRIVACY POLICY (1rst. layer)

 

PRIVACY POLICY

RESPONSABLE

ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL

PURPOSE

  • perform commercial and administrative steps necessary to web users
  • send commercial communications advertising by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical medium (if you have previously accepted)
  • respond to inquiries and / or to provide information required by the user;
  • perform the services and / or products purchased or subscribed by the User

LEGITIMATION RECIPIENTS

Consent.

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS

Among the group companies

RIGHTS

Access, modify, and delete data and other rights listed in the additional information.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

You can view additional and detailed information about data protection on our website:

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY (2nd. layer)

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

Identity:ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL (also the provider)
cif:B58349028
Mailing address:Ctra. De Navarcles to Basella, Km. 4.2 (Pol. Ind. Santa Anna I), 08251, Santpedor, Barcelona
Email:pinto@electricapinto.com
Data protection officer:PYMELEGAL, SL
Contact DPD:info@pymelegal.es

ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL, Responsible for the website, in accordance with that contained in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of these data and other current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, technical and organizational measures to ensure and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data entered.

RELATED COMPANIES GROUP Aquacenter

SOCIAL DENOMINATION

NIF / CIF

GROUP Aquacenter

PAINTED ELECTRIC, SL

B58349028

environmental domini, sl

B63078992

GESTIÓ SUSTAINABLE SOLAR, SL

B63078992

Webdom LABS, SL

B65543308

Cosntrucciones mechano-electrical, SL

B08610701

 

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

  • Perform commercial and administrative steps necessary to web users;
  • Send commercial communications advertising by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, if the user has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications electronically by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER;
  • Respond to inquiries and / or to provide information required by the user;
  • Perform the services and / or products purchased or subscribed by the User
  • Use your information to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to get their opinion on the service provided and,
  • Notify changes, important developments in privacy, legal notice or cookie policy.
  • analyzes will be performed

You may revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject "Baja" topinto@electricapinto.com.

According to the LSSICE, electric PINTÓ, SL does not conduct practices SPAM, therefore, does not send commercial e by e-mail that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, all communications will receive from the provider, the user can cancel your express consent to receive our communications.

We not treat your personal data for any other purpose than those described except for legal obligation or injunction.

Your data will be kept for the duration of the business relationship with us or exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or restrictions on treatment. However, we will retain certain personal data identification and traffic during the maximum period of 2 years if it is required by the Courts or to initiate internal actions resulting from misuse of the website.

It will not be the subject of automated decisions based on treatments that produce effects on your data.

 

Processing legitimate

The legal basis for data processing is his consent to carry out the purposes described above, to be requested at the time of marking corresponding to when collecting data box.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy is the inability to subscribe, register or receive information on products and services of the Lender.

RECIPIENTS transferal
ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SLIt does not carry out any assignment or data communication inside or outside the EU. The lender only provide information to the security forces and bodies under court order or requirement of a law, without prejudice to block or terminate your account if there may be evidence of the commission of a crime by the user. The information provided is only currently available to the provider.

The information you provide us either through this website and through the application will be hosted on servers Electrica Pinto, SL, the company hired ARSYS INTERNET SLU  (Hereinafter ARSYS) CIF B-85294916 and tax domicile located at c/Chile nº 54, 26007 Logroño (La Rioja), España. The data processing of the entity is regulated bydata processor contract between the provider and the company. In no case this data processor outsource some services involving data processing by third parties without our prior consent.

 

RIGHTS OF PERSONS INTERESTED

As a user-interested, you can request the exercise of the following rights to ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL submitting a letter to the postal address of heading or by sending an email to pinto@electricapinto.com, indicating as Subject: "LOPD, ARCO Rights" and enclosing a photocopy of your identity card or any similar means in law, as required by law.

Rights:

  • Right of access:allows the interested to know and learn about their personal data under treatment.
  • Right of correction or deletion:corrects errors and modify the data that are inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Right of cancellation:allows data that prove to be inadequate or excessive deletion.
  • Right opposition:his right to not perform the processing of personal data or termination thereof.
  • Limitation of treatment:It involves the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their future treatment.
  • Data portability:facilitation of data processed to the person concerned, so that it can transmit to another charge, unimpeded.
  • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions(Including profiling): right not to be subject to a decision based on automatic processing to produce effects or affect significantly.

As a user, you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing effected prior to withdrawal of consent.

Also you entitled to file a complaint with the supervisory authority if it considers that they may have been violated their rights in relation to data protection (agpd.es).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Information We Collect:

Obtain through registration form the minimum and required information. In this form you provide the following information: e-mail, full name.

Through this Privacy Policy, we inform you that the photographs are posted on the website are owned by ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL, including minors, in which, for obtaining these, has obtained the prior consent of the parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for that purpose by the centers where children are a part. However, parents, guardians or guardians of minors, as holders exercise these rights, and always prior formal request in writing, may indicate the use of the negative image of the child; In this case, the image is pixelated.

SOCIAL NETWORKS
Please note that ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL can have a presence on social networks. The data processing is carried out by people who followers are made in social networks (and / or perform any link or connection action through social networks) official pages of ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL shall be governed by this section, as well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access rules pertaining to the social network as appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user.

ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL will process your data for the purposes of properly managing your presence on the social network, informing activities, products or services provider and for any other purpose than regulations allow social networks.

the publication of content is prohibited:
- They are allegedly illegal by national, Community or international law or allegedly conducting illegal activities or contravene the principles of good faith.
- that violate the fundamental rights of individuals, lacking the courtesy network, disturbed or can generate negative opinions in our users or others and generally whatever the content ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL deems inappropriate.
- And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of privacy, consumer protection and the rights of intellectual property.

Also, electric PINTÓ, SL reserves the right to withdraw, without notice website or social network corporate content that is deemed inappropriate.

Communications sent via social networks will be incorporated into a file owned Electrica Pinto, SL, pudiéndole send information of interest.

You can access more information and consulting companies that are part of ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL, via the following link: www.electricapinto.com/pp_en.php

In any case, if you. Submitted personal information through the social network, electric PINTÓ, SL shall be exempt from liability with regard to the security measures applicable to this platform, the user must in case you want to know them, consult the relevant particular conditions of the network in question.

SECURITY MEASURES:

The information you provide will be treated confidentially. Lender has adopted all technical and organizational measures and levels of protection necessary to ensure safety in the processing of data and prevent alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access according to the state of technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it also ensures that treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers meet the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the regulations.

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, if there was any contradiction in any of the versions given in other languages, Spanish version shall prevail.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SLIt reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence.

 

LEGISLATION
In effect relations between ELÈCTRICA PINTÓ, SL with the users of its telematic services on this website they are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit themselves are competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising from or related to use the Courts of Barcelona.




CE SITE WEB UTILISE LES DEUX COOKIES POUR DES PORPOSES DE STRUCTURE DE BASE ET, EN TANT QUE TIERS, CES DERNIERS POUR RECUEILLIR DES INFORMATIONS STATISTIQUES SOUS UNE FORME ANONYME.
VOUS POUVEZ CONTINUER À NAVIGUER SANS ACTIVER LES COOKIES DE TIERS, MAIS NOUS VOUS REMERCIONS DE LES ACTIVER POUR NOUS APPORTER DE MEILLEURS SERVICES.ACCEPTER COOKIES
POUR EN SAVOIR PLUS CLIQUEZ ICI